Members Achievments

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR MEMBERS

* A breed first award for the UK*

SHOWING

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GROUPS

Osca

Sledog Winter Blizzard ShCM AWPD’B

*Working Veteran Group 4*
Multi Working Adult Group Shortlists

Cosmo

Sledog Howling Blizzard 

Working Adult Group Shortlist

Chaos

Seacourt Stormy Sky

* Working Adult Group Shortlist *

Noah

Suna-Sanik’s Electric Noah Of Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

* Working Puppy Group 3*

Grit

Seacourt Stardust At Sledog

* Working Puppy Group Shortlist*

Java

Arabica Av Tasermiut At Sledog AWPD’B ShCM

*Working Veteran Group Shortlist*

OPEN SHOW GROUPS

Osca

Sledog Winter Blizzard ShCM AWPD’B

Working Group Winner
Multi Working Group Placings 
Puppy Group Placings 
*Show Certificate Of Merit *

Puck

Jester Sledog Av Tasermiut 

* Working Group Winner*

Java

Arabica Av Tasermiut At Sledog AWPD’B ShCM

Multi Working Group Placings
BIS Shortlist
Show Certificate Of Merit


Latte

Sledog Amarello Coffea At Iceisle

Working Group Placing

Dylan

IRE / POL / NED / HUN / INT CH Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin (AnCh’17, CW’18’19, GW’19, AW’19,  WW’18, EW’18’19, BW.NL’18.BE’18’19, )

Multi Puppy Group Placings
Multi Working Group Placings

Alice

Suna-Sanik’s Freidige Alice Av Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

Puppy Group Placing 

Otis

Seacourt Skys The Limit At Sledog

Multi Puppy Group Placings

Grit

Seacourt Star Dust At Sledog

Working Group Shortlist
BIS Shortlist

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Polly

Alpha Basen Qimmeq’s Ars Nova Polar at Sledog

Danish Champion
International Champion
BIS Winner

Dylan

IRE / POL / NED / HUN / INT CH Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin (AnCh’17, CW’18’19, GW’19, AW’19,  WW’18, EW’18’19, BW.NL’18.BE’18’19, )

*1 x Group V Placing (Ireland – G3)*
*2 x Group V Shortlist (Belgium & Ireland)*
34 x Best of Breed (6 Countries)
Multi-CACIB Winner (6 Countries)
Multi-CAC Winner (7 Countries)
International Champion
*Irish Champion*
*Dutch Champion*
*Polish Champion*
*Hungarian Champion*
*IKC Annual Champion 2017 / 18*
*World Winner 2018*
*Euro Winner 2018 & 2019*
*Jubilee Winner 2018*
*IKC Celtic Winner 2018 & 2019*
*Benelux (Netherlands) Winner 2018*
*Benelux (Belgium) Winner 2018 / 19*
*Golden Winner 2019*
*Austrian Winner 2019*

Alice

Suna-Sanik’s Freidige Alice Av Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

CAC Winner (IKC Green Star)
3x BOS (Ireland & Belgium)
1x Best Puppy in Breed (Ireland)
Benelux (Belgium) Junior Winner title 2019

Noah

Suna-Sanik’s Electric Noah Of Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

2 x Best Junior in Breed
2 x Best Baby Puppy in Breed Benelux (Belgium) Junior Winner title 2019

WORKING

RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Banya

Jahanghirs Atsialak

*AMWA ASFDC Championship Winner*
*BSA DRF2 Championship Winner*
*BSSF Championship Winner
*Aviemore E2 Championship Winner*

Levii

Jahanghirs Autdlartitak

*AMWA ASFDC Championship Winner
*BSA DRF2 Championship Winner*
*BSSF Championship Winner*
*Aviemore E2 Championship Winner*

Eric

Nosnibor Eric The Red AWTD’C

*AMWA ASFDC Championship Winner*

Dagmar

Nosnibor Princess Dagmair AWTD’C

*AMWA ASFDC Championship Winner*

Hella

Tinka’s Mona-Lisa

*SHCGB C2 Championship Winner x2*
SHCGB E2 Championship Winner
AMWA 4/6 Dog Championship Winner
Aviemore C2 Championship Winner

Styx

Tinka’s Mette-Marti 

*SHCGB C2 Championship Winner x2*
SHCGB E2 Championship Winner
AMWA 4/6 Dog Championship Winner
Aviemore C2 Championship Winner

Ford

M’Ford Des Cretes De L’Eyssina

*Aviemore D2 Championship Winner*
SHCGB D2 Championship Winner

Echo

Echo Av Tasermiut At Slaanesh (imp Nor)

D2 Championship winner
AMWA 2/3 Dog Championship Winner
Aviemore D2 Championship Winner

Cronus

M’Cronos At Slaanesh (Imp Fra)

D2 Championship winner
AMWA 2/3 Dog Championship Winner
SHCGB Junior Championship Winner
AMWA Junior Championship Winner
Aviemore D2 Championship Winner

Dexter

Nauthiz Nordic Storm For Khakassia (Imp Pol)

C2 Championship Winner
SHCGB E2 Championship Winner
AMWA 4/6 Dog Championship Winner
Aviemore C2 Championship Winner

AMWA WORKING DOG TITLES

Solar

Racystar Arctic Sunlight AWTD’C

*Working Trek Dog Copper*

Eric

Nosnibor Eric The Red AWTD’C

Working Trek Dog Copper

Dagmar

Nosnibor Princess Dagmair AWTD’C

Working Trek Dog Copper

Eva

Hiawatha Moon AWTD’C

Working Trek Dog Copper

Osca

Sledog Winter Blizzard ShCM AWPD’B

Working Pack Dog Bronze

Java

Arabica Av Tasermiut At Sledog ShCM AWPD’B

Working Pack Dog Bronze

WEIGHTPULL

Dylan

IRE / POL / NED / HUN / INT CH Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin (AnCh’17, CW’18’19, GW’19, AW’19,  WW’18, EW’18’19, BW.NL’18.BE’18’19, )

*Breed Record Holder:1700lb Pulling 20.25x Bodyweight*

OTHER

KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME

Dagmar

Nosnibor Princess Dagmair AWTD’C

*Gold Award*

Otis

Seacourt Sky’s The Limit At Sledog

*Bronze Award *

Eric

Nosnibor Eric The Red AWTD’C

Bronze Award

Osca

Sledog Winter Blizzard ShCM AWPD’B

*Puppy Foundation Award*

Dylan

IRE / POL / NED / HUN / INT CH Sledog Brutte Coffea Del Fenrirkin (AnCh’17, CW’18’19, GW’19, AW’19,  WW’18, EW’18’19, BW.NL’18.BE’18’19, )

Puppy Foundation Award

Alice

Suna-Sanik’s Freidige Alice Av Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

Puppy Foundation Award

Noah

Suna-Sanik’s Electric Noah Of Fenrirkin (BJW-BE’19)

Puppy Foundation Award

Please send any member achievements or amendments to info@greenlanddogclub.co.uk