The Greenland Dog Club of Great Britain

The Greenland Dog - The original husky, formerly known as the Eskimo Dog
Tel - 01406 331244
   Home      Crufts Results


CRUFTS - 2016
 
JUDGE - MR SIMON LUXMOORE
 
 
OPEN DOG  3 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1ST SLEDOG WINTER BLIZZARD (MR S WINTERTON & MISS NJ SINGH) BD BOB
 
2ND  SLEDOG HOWLING BLIZZARD (MR M PLUMMER) RBD
 
3RD NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB  

1ST  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
OPEN BITCH  3 ENTRIES 1 AB 
       
1ST AMKIDA'S ASSIKANGITOK AJAGUTAK AT SLEDOG (IMP SWE) (MR S WINTERTON & MISS NJ SINGH) BB
 
2ND KIMASSOK'S JETSTREAM AKEMI (MRS C BODLEY) RBB
 
 
 

CRUFTS - 2015
 
JUDGE - MR DAVID CAVILL
 
OPEN DOG  3 ENTRIES 1 AB
 
1ST  SLEDOG WINTER BLIZZARD (MR S WINTERTON & MISS N J SINGH) BD
 
2ND NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE) RBD
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB  

1ST  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
OPEN BITCH  3 ENTRIES 1 AB 
       
1ST ARABICA AV TASERMIUT AT SLEDOG (IMP NOR)(MR S WINTERTON & MISS N J SINGH) BB BOB

2ND NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE) RBB
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST  NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)

CRUFTS - 2014
 
JUDGE - MR JEFF LUSCOTT
 
POST GRADUATE DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1st  JESTER SLEDOG AV TASERMIUT (IMP NOR) (MR S & MISS N J WINTERTON & SINGH) BD BOB

2nd  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
OPEN DOG  3 ENTRIES 1 AB
 
1ST  SLEDOG HOWLING BLIZZARD (MR M PLUMMER) RBD
 
2ND NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB  

1ST  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
POST GRADUATE BITCH 2 ENTRY 0 AB
 
1ST AMKIDA'S ASSIKANGITOK AJAGUTAK AT SLEDOG (IMP SWE) (MR S & MISS N J WINTERTON & SINGH) BB
  
2ND  NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE) RBB

OPEN BITCH  2 ENTRIES 1 AB 
       
1ST NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST  NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)

 
 
CRUFTS - 2013
 
JUDGE - MRS J PEAK
 
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1st  JESTER SLEDOG AV TASERMIUT (IMP NOR) (MR S & MISS N J WINTERTON & SINGH) BP

2nd  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
OPEN DOG  2 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1ST  SLEDOG HOWLING BLIZZARD (MR M PLUMMER) BD BOB
 
2ND  SLEDOG WINTER BLIZZARD (MR S & MISS N J WINTERTON & SINGH) RBD
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB  

1ST  NOSNIBOR ERIC THE RED (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB
  
1ST  NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)

OPEN BITCH  2 ENTRIES 0 AB 
       
1ST  ARABICA AV TASERMIUT AT SLEDOG (IMP NOR) (MR S & MISS N J WINTERTON & SINGH) BB

2ND  SLEDOG SNOWY BLIZZARD AT JAHANGHIR (MESDAMES E & L GRAY & GUY) RBB
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST  NOSNIBOR PRINCESS DAGMAIR (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
 
 
CRUFTS – 2012

JUDGE – Mrs Z THORN-ANDREWS

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
YEARLING DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SLEDOG HOWLING BLIZZARD - PLUMMER BD
 
OPEN DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1ST    SLEDOG WINTER BLIZZARD – WINTERTON & SINGH RBD 
 
2ND   QIVITOQ GRONLAND ANGAKOK JCH - GALGANAKOVA
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST  QIVITOQ GRONLAND ANGAKOK JCH - GALGANAKOVA
 
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES
 
YEARLING BITCH 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST  SLEDOG SNOWY BLIZZARD AT JAHANGHIR – GRAY & GUY RBB
 
2ND  SLEDOG POLAR BLIZZARD – PERRY
 
OPEN BITCH 3 ENTRIES 2 AB
 
1ST ARABICA AV TASERMIUT AT SLEDOG (IMP) - WINTERTON & SINGH BB BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 

CRUFTS – 2011

JUDGE – MR G C RUAL

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
YEARLING DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
OPEN DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB
 
1ST    SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB
 
2ND   VIKING DES YEUX DE LA TENDRESSE - GRISEY RBD
 
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES
 
YEARLING BITCH 0 ENTRIES
 
OPEN BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB
 
1ST INT/DAN CH. ALPHA BASEN QIMMEQ'S ARS NOVA POLAR AT SLEDOG (IMP) - SINGH BB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 
CRUFTS – 2010

JUDGE – MR D KILLILEA

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
POST GRADUATE DOG 0 ENTRIES
 
OPEN DOG 1 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 1 AB
 
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES
 
POST GRADUATE BITCH 1 ENTRY 1 AB
 
OPEN BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB
 
1ST INT/DAN CH. ALPHA BASEN QIMMEQ'S ARS NOVA POLAR AT SLEDOG (IMP) - SINGH BB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 
 
CRUFTS – 2009

JUDGE – MR J HORSWELL

OPEN DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT SKYS THE LIMIT AT SLEDOG – SINGH RBD
 
OPEN BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB
 
1ST INT/DAN CH. ALPHA BASEN QIMMEQ'S ARS NOVA POLAR AT SLEDOG (IMP) - SINGH BB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 
 
CRUFTS – 2008

JUDGE – MR S MYRING 

OPEN DOG 1 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 1 AB

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT FREE CHOICE OF KYE – ATKINS BB
 
2ND INT/DAN CH. ALPHA BASEN QIMMEQ'S ARS NOVA POLAR AT SLEDOG (IMP) - SINGH RBB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 
 
CRUFTS – 2007

JUDGE – MR F KANE 

OPEN DOG 2 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 1 AB

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT FREE CHOICE OF KYE – ATKINS BB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 
 
CRUFTS – 2006

JUDGE – DR P DONDINA (ITALY)

YEARLING DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST NOSNIBOR POLAR STAR - HARKINS
 
OPEN DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STAR DUST AT SLEDOG – SINGH BD BOB

2ND ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS RBD

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT SKYS THE LIMIT AT SLEDOG – SINGH

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH 0 ENTRY 0 AB

OPEN BITCH 3 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT FREE CHOICE OF KYE – ATKINS BB

2ND STEALING THE SHOW AT SEACOURT – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS RBB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 

CRUFTS – 2005

JUDGE – MR D CAVILL

YEARLING DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT SKYS THE LIMIT AT SLEDOG – SINGH RBD

2ND SEACOURT SKY TRAIN – EVANS 

OPEN DOG 2 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BD BOB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT SKYS THE LIMIT AT SLEDOG – SINGH

YEARLING BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST NOSNIBOR CARIBOU FALL AT KISHRAN – HARKINS BB

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 2 AB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 

CRUFTS – 2004

JUDGE – MRS B BANBURY

YEARLING DOG 0 ENTRIES 

OPEN DOG 5 ENTRIES 2 AB

1ST ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BD BOB

2ND SEACOURT STORMY NIGHT OF KYE – ATKINS RBD

3RD SEACOURT STORMY WINTER FOR WINTERDANCE – SCOTT & HICKMOTT

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 0 ENTRIES

YEARLING BITCH 0 ENTRIES

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT FREE CHOICE OF KYE – ATKINS BB

2ND SEACOURT FREE AND EASY – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS RBB

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH 0 ENTRIES

 

CRUFTS – 2003

JUDGE – MRS B GREENLAND 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE DOG 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT FREE KICK FOR TORRIKEES – PASSMORE RBD

2ND SEACOURT STORMY WINTER FOR WINTERDANCE – SCOTT & HICKMOTT 

OPEN DOG 3 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BD BOB

2ND SHEERN FLASH HARRY – HAMMOND

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES 

POST GRADUATE BITCH 0 ENTRIES

OPEN BITCH 3 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY DAY – MACKMURDIE BB

2ND SEACOURT FREE AND EASY – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS RBB
 
 

CRUFTS – 2002

JUDGE – MRS A ARCH

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES 

POST GRADUATE DOG 2 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST CHANCE ENCOUNTER OF SEACOURT – PARKYNS RBD

OPEN DOG 5 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BD BOB

2ND AVDERODS SAPOK (IMP) - SANSOM

3RD SEACOURT STORMY NIGHT OF KYE – ATKINS

RES AJORNAPOQ OF INDEPENDENCE OVER WINTERDANCE – SCOTT & HICKMOTT 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE BITCH 3 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY DAY – MACKMURDIE BB

2ND SEACOURT FREE CHOICE OF KYE – ATKINS RBB 

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY DAY – MACKMURDIE

2ND SEACOURT STORMY SKY – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS

 

CRUFTS – 2001

JUDGE – MRS Z THORN ANDREWS 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 3 ENTRIES 2 AB

1ST ALASKAN SUNRISE AT KELLTARA TAF – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS

POST GRADUATE DOG 2 ENTRIES 2 AB 

OPEN DOG 9 ENTRIES 6 AB

1ST AJORNAPOQ OF INDEPENDENCE OVER WINTERDANCE – SCOTT & HICKMOTT BD BOB

2ND SEACOURT STORMY NIGHT OF KYE – ATKINS RBD

3RD AVDERODS SAPOK (IMP) - PETERSEN

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 0 ENTRIES 

POST GRADUATE BITCH 0 ENTRIES

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTRIES 1 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY SKY – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BB

 

CRUFTS – 2000

JUDGE – MRS C MCRAE

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG 0 ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE DOG 4 ENTRIES 0 AB 

1ST  SEACOURT STORMY NIGHT OF KYE - ATKINS RBD

2ND SEACOURT STORMY PETREL AT TORRIKEES - PASSMORE

3RD  APUN OF THE SARQAQ - ROBINSON

RES  SHEERN MIGHTY THOR - ROBINSON  

OPEN DOG 6 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST AJORNAPOQ OF INDEPENDENCE OVER WINTERDANCE – SCOTT & HICKMOTT BD BOB

2ND SHEERN BENJAMIN - KIRBY & HAMMOND

3RD ATAUSIC OF THE INUIT - ROBINSON

RES ARTIK AT SEACOURT (IMP) -  PARKYNS & PHILLIPS

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST MOUNTAIN STREAM - PHILLIPS & PARKYNS

POST GRADUATE BITCH 1 ENTRY 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY FORECAST - HAYES RBB

OPEN BITCH 3 ENTRIES 0 AB

1ST SEACOURT STORMY SKY – PARKYNS & PHILLIPS BB

2ND SEACOURT STORMY FORECAST - HAYES

3RD TINKA'S ZOMBI (IMP) - HANDFORD